| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Servicing of Comprehensive Physiotherapy and Medical Equipment for Rangareddy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7703772 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the supply, installation, and potential repair and servicing of a comprehensive range of medical and physiotherapy equipment. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army and is identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7703772. The tender period commences on 06-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A significant volume of items is required, totaling 129 units, encompassing essential diagnostic tools such as Ultrasound Machines, Digital TENS units, Portable TENS units, and Laser Therapy Units. The tender also includes crucial cold therapy equipment like Deep Freezers, Reusable Freezer Ice Blocks, and Gel Packs with Straps. Furthermore, a substantial array of physiotherapy equipment is sought, including Suspension Frames with Couches and Accessories, Physiotherapy Treatment Couches, Examination Couches, Steppers, Physiotherapy Equipment Trolleys, Cryotherapy Bath Tubs, Station Separators for three physiotherapy stations, a 360-degree Shoulder Wheel, Yoga Mats, Foam Rollers, Ankle and Heel Exerciser Cushions for physiotherapy positioning and support, Resistance Band Sets, Half Balance Ball Trainers, and Balance Boards. In addition to new equipment, the tender also seeks services for the repair and servicing of existing Ultrasound Therapy Machines and Shortwave Diathermy Machines. Signage requirements are also included, with a demand for Station Name Boards, Main Name Boards, Equipment Description Boards, and Physiotherapy Exercises Boards, alongside provision for essential electric works. The successful bidder will be responsible for fulfilling these diverse requirements for the identified office location in RANGAREDDY.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation Equipment Procurement for ESIC Hospital Adityapur..read more
Indian Army Kathua Procurement: Physiotherapy Equipment Supply..read more
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ivus And Cardiac Oct For Assam..read more
Establishment Of Chemotherapy Ward At Cantonment General Hospital Including Supply, Installation,..read more
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Phase-ii Ophthalmology Equipment For Center Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category