Indian Army Kathua Procurement: Physiotherapy Equipment Supply

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Kathua Procurement: Physiotherapy Equipment Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833596Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:34 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Kathua Procurement: Physiotherapy Equipment Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7833596
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:34 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kathua, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:34 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:34 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7833596, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's Kathua location. The bid opens on September 1st, 2026, at 9:34 AM and closes on September 22nd, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The procurement requirement is for EQUIPMENT FOR PHYSIOTHERAPY, with a total quantity of thirteen (13) units. This is a critical requirement for enhancing the rehabilitation and recovery capabilities within the Indian Army's medical services at the specified establishment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specfifcation__2026-07-24-21-45-34_00eec9d3a7dd94ea1a20176de81802c5.pdf
  • Document
    TS_3140508a-d7ac-49da-8e841784913849088_mf@15933.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9659970.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation Equipment Procurement for ESIC Hospital Adityapur..read more

Seraikelakharsawan , Jharkhand

Border Security Force Tender

Physiotherapy Equipment Supply for Border Security Force Amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Health And Medical Education Department Tender

Ultrasound (physiotherapy)..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Sports Physiology Hypoxic Chamber Procurement for Athlete Performance..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation Equipment Procurement for ESIC Hospital Adityapur...read more

Seraikelakharsawan , Jharkhand

Border Security Force Tender

Physiotherapy Equipment Supply for Border Security Force Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Health And Medical Education Department Tender

Ultrasound (physiotherapy)...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Sports Physiology Hypoxic Chamber Procurement for Athlete Performance...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category