Procurement of Physiotherapy Ultrasound Equipment for Jammu and Kashmir

  • Opening DateJul 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Physiotherapy Ultrasound Equipment for Jammu and Kashmir
Tender ID2026_HME_316492_1Tender Reference NumberJKMSCL/MACH/2025/ 35 dated 15.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-17 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Physiotherapy Ultrasound Equipment for Jammu and Kashmir
  • Tender ID2026_HME_316492_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJKMSCL/MACH/2025/ 35 dated 15.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:15 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-17 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-17 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-17 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:15 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-17 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ultrasound (physiotherapy)

This tender is issued by the Health and Medical Education department, specifically by the Managing Director of JK Medical Supplies Corporation Ltd. (JKMSCL), located in Jammu and Kashmir. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HME_316492_1 and Tender Reference Number JKMSCL/MACH/2025/35 dated 15.07.2026, is an open tender for the procurement of ULTRASOUND (PHYSIOTHERAPY) equipment, falling under the "Goods" category and specifically within "Medical Equipments/Waste" product category. The contract will be on an item-wise basis. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission commenced on July 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with a pre-bid meeting scheduled for July 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd. The deadline for document download, bid submission, and bid opening is September 7, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for 11:15 AM. The tender fee is ₹5,000, payable offline, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, with exemptions allowed as per e-bid documents. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance documents. The bid validity period is 120 days, and all payments are to be made offline. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of Jk Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kathua Procurement: Physiotherapy Equipment Supply..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation Equipment Procurement for ESIC Hospital Adityapur..read more

Seraikelakharsawan , Jharkhand

Health And Medical Education Tender

Request For Proposal &#x0d For &#x0d Operationalization, Management And Maintenance Of..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

Physiotherapy Equipment Supply for Border Security Force Amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations..read more

Nalbari , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kathua Procurement: Physiotherapy Equipment Supply...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation Equipment Procurement for ESIC Hospital Adityapur...read more

Seraikelakharsawan , Jharkhand

Health And Medical Education Tender

Request For Proposal &#x0d For &#x0d Operationalization, Management And Maintenance...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Border Security Force Tender

Physiotherapy Equipment Supply for Border Security Force Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Nalbari Operations...read more

Nalbari , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category