| Tender Title | Ophthalmology Equipment Supply and Installation for Assam Center of Excellence | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HFWD_53610_1 | Tender Reference Number | AHIDMS/JICA/OPTH-II/2026/RE14 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.65 Cr | Tender Location | As Per Bid Document , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,08,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Phase-ii Ophthalmology Equipment For Center Of Excellence
The Health and Family Welfare Department, Government of Assam, through the Directorate of Medical Education (DME), Assam, invites sealed bids for the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Phase-II Ophthalmology Equipment for the Center of Excellence. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HFWD_53610_1 and Tender Reference Number AHIDMS/JICA/OPTH-II/2026/RE14, is for Goods under the "Medical Equipments/Waste" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹5,65,38,735. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,08,000, which can be provided through BG/ST. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance Bid documents. The bid submission period commences on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Document download is available from August 27, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The work completion period is stipulated at 60 days from the award date, and bid validity is for 120 days. Further details, including the tender notice and work item documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dme, Assam |
| Address | As Perbid Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ivus And Cardiac Oct For Assam..read more
Computer Lab Equipment Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Electro Mechanical Operation Table (stainless Steel) With Accessories For Ophthalmology..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category