Ophthalmology Electro Mechanical Operating Table and Accessories Supply

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ophthalmology Electro Mechanical Operating Table and Accessories Supply
Tender ID2026_MGIMS_922160_1Tender Reference NumbereTender/2026-27/CPS/044
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMgims, Sevagram , Wardha , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOphthalmology Electro Mechanical Operating Table and Accessories Supply
  • Tender ID2026_MGIMS_922160_1
  • Tender Reference NumbereTender/2026-27/CPS/044
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMgims, Sevagram,Wardha, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-24 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Electro Mechanical Operation Table (stainless Steel) With Accessories For Ophthalmology

This tender is issued by the Dean, Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences (MGIMS), Sevagram, Wardha, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of an Electro Mechanical Operation Table with accessories specifically for Ophthalmology. The organization is seeking qualified suppliers to provide high-quality stainless steel operation tables, along with all necessary accessories. The tender is an open tender, inviting bids from eligible parties. The e-publishing date for this tender is August 14, 2026, with the document download period commencing on the same date and concluding on September 5, 2026. Bids can be submitted starting from August 14, 2026, and must be finalized by September 5, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at MGIMS, Sevagram. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, payable to Kasturba Health Society at Sevagram, with exemptions allowed for BG/ST. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for technical submissions, including detailed specifications, manufacturer's authorization, user lists, tax assessment and turnover certificates, GST registration, PAN card, and EMD receipt (or MSE certificate if applicable), and Cover 2 for financial submissions containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹0.00. The contract form is for supply, with a contract type of Tender and a period of work of 365 days. The bid validity period is 270 days. All submissions and related inquiries should be directed to the DEAN, MGIMS, located at Mahatma Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences, Sevagram, Wardha 442102, Maharashtra, India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dean, Mgims
AddressMahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences&#x0d Sevagram, Wardha 442102, Maharashtra, India&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Puducherry Procurement of Advanced Operating Table System..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bhubaneswar Operating Table Procurement for Enhanced Surgical Capacity..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Operating Table (V2) Supply for Surgical Services..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Advanced Operating Tables for District Hospitals..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Puducherry Procurement of Advanced Operating Table System...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Bhubaneswar Operating Table Procurement for Enhanced Surgical Capacity...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Operating Table (V2) Supply for Surgical Services...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Supply of Advanced Operating Tables for District Hospitals...read more

Tapi , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More