| Tender Title | Comprehensive Maintenance and Repair of DG Sets, Cranes, STP, and Swimming Pool at GE Golconda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786072_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8155/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45 L | Tender Location | Ge Golconda , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maint Of Dg Sets, Cranes And Stp, Swimming Pool Including Connected Works Under Ge Golconda
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, represented by GE Golconda, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive **"REPAIR AND MAINT OF DG SETS, CRANES AND STP, SWIMMING POOL INCLUDING CONNECTED WORKS UNDER GE GOLCONDA"**. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8155/E8, falls under the "Civil Works" category with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a work period of 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of August 24, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with a corresponding download end date of September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 08, 2026, at 09:00 AM, until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE Golconda. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE Golconda, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹90,000 is required, payable at Hyderabad, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, tender fee DD, enlistment letter, GST registration, provident fund details, UE contractor documents, and EMD for UE contractors; and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents. The form of contract is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 60 days will be expected. Further details and tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Golconda |
| Address | Ge Golconda Langer House Road Opp Military Hospital Hyderabad Telangana-500 008 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair, Upkeep And Maintenance Of Generator Set, Cranes, Swimming Pool, Sph,..read more
Repair/ Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Systems Swts Sewage Pumps Stps And..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc Bsf..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Stp At Mh Pw Div And Hd Enclave..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Stp At Mh Pw Div And Hd Enclave..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category