Infantry School Mhow: Sewage Treatment Plant Repair and DG Set Maintenance Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Infantry School Mhow: Sewage Treatment Plant Repair and DG Set Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MES_784636_1Tender Reference Number8960/GE (MIS)/Mhow
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29 L Tender LocationGe (mis) Mhow , Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInfantry School Mhow: Sewage Treatment Plant Repair and DG Set Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784636_1
  • Tender Reference Number8960/GE (MIS)/Mhow
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29 L
  • Tender LocationGe (mis) Mhow,Indore, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maintenance Of Stp At Mh Pw Div And Hd Enclave And Comprehensive Maintenance Servicing Of Standby Dg Set Installed At Various Location In Inf School Area And Allied Work Under Ge Mis Mhow

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8960/GE (MIS)/Mhow and Tender ID 2026_MES_784636_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer (Maint) Infantry School, Mhow (MP) - 453441. The work involves the REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF STP AT MH PW DIV AND HD ENCLAVE AND COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICING OF STANDBY DG SET INSTALLED AT VARIOUS LOCATION IN INF SCHOOL AREA AND ALLIED WORK UNDER GE MIS MHOW. The estimated tender value is ₹29,00,000 with a contract form of Item Rate and a work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, with the submission period commencing on 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM and concluding on 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 19-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at GE (MIS) Mhow. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,000 are required, payable to GE (MIS) Mhow. The tender document download is available from 14-Aug-2026 at 06:45 PM until 17-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Enlisted and unenlisted bidders must adhere to specific document submission requirements as detailed in the Notice Inviting Tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (mis) Mhow
AddressGarrison Engineer (maint)&#x0d Infantry School&#x0d Mhow (mp) - 453441
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Stp At Mh Pw Div And Hd Enclave..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Servicing Of Dg Set, Lt Panels, Amf Panel, Effluent Treatment..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Sewage, Treatment Plant, Ac And Water Supply..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Online Citizen Services Portal Administration Tender

Comprehensive Power Generator Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Operation and Maintenance of DG Sets with Manpower in Uttar Pradesh..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Stp At Mh Pw Div And Hd...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Servicing Of Dg Set, Lt Panels, Amf Panel, Effluent...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Sewage, Treatment Plant, Ac And Water...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Online Citizen Services Portal Administration Tender

Comprehensive Power Generator Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Operation and Maintenance of DG Sets with Manpower in Uttar...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category