Operation and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment, AC, and Water Supply Systems at DIAT Girinagar, Pune

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment, AC, and Water Supply Systems at DIAT Girinagar, Pune
Tender ID2026_DRDO_924525_1Tender Reference NumberCCEW/C8/80242/OM/EM/DIAT
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGirinagar , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment, AC, and Water Supply Systems at DIAT Girinagar, Pune
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_924525_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCCEW/C8/80242/OM/EM/DIAT
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGirinagar,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,05,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Of Sewage, Treatment Plant, Ac And Water Supply System At Diat, Girinagar, Pune

This tender, issued by the Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) through the Chief Construction Engineer (R&D) West, Pune, concerns the critical operation and maintenance of essential utilities at the Defence Institute of Advanced Technology (DIAT) in Girinagar, Pune. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the comprehensive management of the sewage treatment plant, air conditioning systems, and the water supply system. This is an open tender for services, categorized under AMC/Maintenance Contracts, with a contract form of "Percentage." The work is valued as NA, with a stipulated period of 365 days. The tender submission period commences on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,05,500, payable to CCE R AND D WEST in Pune, with EMD exemption not permitted. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CCE R AND D WEST PUNE. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details, including NDA/pre-qualification requirements and specific tenderer class, are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ashok Kumar K, Technical Officer D
AddressCce R And D West Pune
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (operation And Maintenance) For Sewage And Water Treatment..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of 10 Mld Sewage Treatment Plant (stp) Doddabommsandra..read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Water Treatment Plant 35kld And Sewage Treatment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (operation And Maintenance) For Sewage And Water...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of 10 Mld Sewage Treatment Plant (stp)...read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of Water Treatment Plant 35kld And Sewage...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category