Comprehensive Maintenance of Generator Sets, Cranes, Swimming Pool, SPH, and STP at COD Chheoki

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 44.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Maintenance of Generator Sets, Cranes, Swimming Pool, SPH, and STP at COD Chheoki
Tender ID2026_MES_784494_1Tender Reference Number8963/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 44.95 L Tender LocationNew Cantt Prayagraj , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Maintenance of Generator Sets, Cranes, Swimming Pool, SPH, and STP at COD Chheoki
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784494_1
  • Tender Reference Number8963/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 44.95 L
  • Tender LocationNew Cantt Prayagraj,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 99,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair, Upkeep And Maintenance Of Generator Set, Cranes, Swimming Pool, Sph, Stp And Its Connected Items At Cod Chheoki

This tender is invited by GE WEST PRAYAGRAJ, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, for the comprehensive REPAIR, UPKEEP AND MAINTENANCE OF GENERATOR SET, CRANES, SWIMMING POOL, SPH, STP AND ITS CONNECTED ITEMS AT COD CHHEOKI. The estimated tender value for this critical Works contract, which falls under the Electrical and Maintenance Works category, is ₹44,95,000 with a specified work period of 270 days. The tender is being published as an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submissions. Interested bidders must download tender documents between August 14, 2026, 4:00 PM and September 4, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bids will be accepted from August 28, 2026, 6:00 PM until September 4, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE WEST PRAYAGRAJ. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹99,900 are required, payable to GE WEST PRAYAGRAJ at PRAYAGRAJ. The form of contract is Item Rate, and bidders should note that neither Item-wise nor General Technical Evaluation is allowed, nor is two-stage bidding. All necessary documents, including GST and EPF registration certificates, PAN card, and enlistment letters, are required as per the NIT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge West Prayagraj
AddressGarrison Engineer (west), New Cantt, Prayagraj-211001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Dg Sets, Cranes And Stp, Swimming Pool..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Sewage Pump Sets, Swimming Pool Pumps Sets..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc Bsf..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Swimming Pool At Kota Mil Stn..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Swimming Pool At Main Township Pvunl Patratu..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Dg Sets, Cranes And Stp, Swimming...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Sewage Pump Sets, Swimming Pool Pumps...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc...read more

Latur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Swimming Pool At Kota Mil Stn...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Swimming Pool At Main Township Pvunl...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category