Sewage and Swimming Pool Pump Set Repair and Maintenance Services for Jamnagar Military Station

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage and Swimming Pool Pump Set Repair and Maintenance Services for Jamnagar Military Station
Tender ID2026_MES_787431_1Tender Reference Number8233
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationJamnagar , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage and Swimming Pool Pump Set Repair and Maintenance Services for Jamnagar Military Station
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787431_1
  • Tender Reference Number8233
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationJamnagar,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Sewage Pump Sets, Swimming Pool Pumps Sets And Suction Sweeper And Other Certain Allied Connected Works Under Ge Army Jamnagar At Mil Stn Jamangar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8233, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically focusing on the "REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SEWAGE PUMP SETS, SWIMMING POOL PUMPS SETS AND SUCTION SWEEPER AND OTHER CERTAIN ALLIED CONNECTED WORKS UNDER GE ARMY JAMNAGAR AT MIL STN JAMANGAR" in Jamnagar. Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through GE (A) JAMNAGAR located at Infantry Lines, Jamnagar, this contract is valued at ₹10,00,000 and is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 26, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹20,000, payable to GE ARMY JAMNAGAR, and the Tender Fee is ₹500, also payable to GE ARMY JAMNAGAR. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of application on letterhead, DD/Bank Cheque for tender cost and EMD, enlistment letter, EPF registration, and GST number, while Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (a) Jamnagar
AddressInfantry Lines Jamnagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc Bsf..read more

Latur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint And Cleaning Of Sewage Installations Including Pipelines, Motor..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of External Water Supply And Pump Set Incl Other Accessories..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Swimming Pool Filter Plant At Stc...read more

Latur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint And Cleaning Of Sewage Installations Including Pipelines,...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement Of External Water Supply And Pump Set Incl Other...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category