AFA Hyderabad Perimeter Lighting and Allied Civil Works Maintenance

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Security and Emergency Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AFA Hyderabad Perimeter Lighting and Allied Civil Works Maintenance
Tender ID2026_MES_779645_2Tender Reference Number8718
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationHyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAFA Hyderabad Perimeter Lighting and Allied Civil Works Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_MES_779645_2
  • Tender Reference Number8718
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationHyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs/ Maint Of Street/ Security/ Flood Lights And Allied Works Along The Perimeter At Afa Hyderabad

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE (AFA) Hyderabad, located at Dundigal, Hyderabad, for the **REPAIRS/MAINTENANCE OF STREET, SECURITY, AND FLOOD LIGHTS AND ALLIED WORKS ALONG THE PERIMETER AT AFA HYDERABAD**. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹20,00,000 and a Contract Form of Item Rate. The EMD required is ₹40,000, payable to GE (AFA) HYDERABAD, with BG/ST or EMD exemption allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹500, payable to GE (AFA) HYDERABAD. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from 25-Aug-2026, 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on 07-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including personal application, demand draft or banker's cheque, enlistment letter with enclosures, EPF number, and GST registration) and Cover 2 for Finance (BoQ) and Tender Documents. The work duration is not specified, and the Bid Validity is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (afa) Hyderabad
AddressGe (afa) Hyderabad, Dundigal, Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Including Routine Preventive Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Installations..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs / Replacement To Lt Oh / Ug Cables Including..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To 2 / 4 Pole Structure Including Connected Works..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Refurbishment Of Existing Restrooms Including Civil, Ph, Electrical And Other Allied..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Rain Water Drains In Domestic Area At Afa..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Including Routine Preventive Maintenance Of Fire Fighting...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs / Replacement To Lt Oh / Ug Cables...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To 2 / 4 Pole Structure Including Connected...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Nuclear Fuel Complex Tender

Refurbishment Of Existing Restrooms Including Civil, Ph, Electrical And Other...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Rain Water Drains In Domestic Area At...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category