IAS Officer Chamber Renovation and Electrical Upgrades for Directorate of Census Operation Office

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.89 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title IAS Officer Chamber Renovation and Electrical Upgrades for Directorate of Census Operation Office
Tender ID167430Tender Reference Number85/EE(E)-II/CPWD/AE(E)-II/IHYD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.89 L Tender Location , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIAS Officer Chamber Renovation and Electrical Upgrades for Directorate of Census Operation Office
  • Tender ID167430
  • Tender Reference Number85/EE(E)-II/CPWD/AE(E)-II/IHYD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.89 L
  • Tender LocationHyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:51 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:35 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:51 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 05:51 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 05:35 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 05:51 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,788
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Room No.64 As The Chamber Of An Ias Cadre Officer At The Directorate Of Census Operation Office. Including Providing Wiring, Wall Mounted Fans, Lan And Telephone Cabling, Relocation Of Acs, Etc., Complete As Required

This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD), invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the comprehensive renovation of Room No. 64, designated as the chamber for an IAS cadre officer at the Directorate of Census Operation office. The scope of work encompasses all necessary electrical provisions, including wiring, installation of wall-mounted fans, provision and installation of LAN and telephone cabling, and the relocation of existing AC units, to ensure a fully functional and compliant office space. The estimated cost for this project is ₹2,89,406, with a Bid Validity Period of 30 days and a Time Allowed for completion of 15 days. Key dates for this open tender process include the Bid Submission End Date of September 5, 2026, at 5:30 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on the same day at 5:35 PM. Mandatory documents required for submission include proof of EMD deposit, contractor enlistment order, ERP Training Certificate, and Telangana GST registration or undertaking. The EMD for this tender is ₹5,788, payable by DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favor of the Executive Engineer(E), HCED-I, CPWD Hyderabad. The tender is available for download from August 29, 2026, at 5:51 PM until September 5, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Inquiries can be submitted via email to aeehcesd2.cpwd@gmail.com by September 4, 2026, at 5:12 PM. The inviting authority is AE(E)-2, with contact details provided for Mr. Jarupla Umapathy at Room No. 127, 2nd Floor, Kendriya Sadan, Koti, Hyderabad – 500001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae(e)-2
AddressCpwd Room No 127 2nd Floor Kendriya Sadan Koti Hyderabad 500001
Contact Details 9441646446
Email deepakdubey8953@gmail.com
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Posts Tender

Electrical Maintenance Works In The Chamber Of Ddg Training Room No..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Revenue Tender

Directorate Of Enforcement, Govt. Of India, Agartala Sub-zonal Office, Guwahati Zonal..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

INS Satavahana Duty Officer Room Renovation and Augmentation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Posts Tender

Renovation Of The Gm Paf Office Room At 1st Floor Circle..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Department Of Posts Tender

Electrical Maintenance Works In The Chamber Of Ddg Training Room...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Revenue Tender

Directorate Of Enforcement, Govt. Of India, Agartala Sub-zonal Office, Guwahati...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

INS Satavahana Duty Officer Room Renovation and Augmentation...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Posts Tender

Renovation Of The Gm Paf Office Room At 1st Floor...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category