Electrical Maintenance for DDG Training Room at Postal Directorate, New Delhi

Works
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.88 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Maintenance for DDG Training Room at Postal Directorate, New Delhi
Tender ID2026_DOP_924848_1Tender Reference Number11/AE/E/PESD-II/ND/NIT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.88 L Tender LocationNew Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Maintenance for DDG Training Room at Postal Directorate, New Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_DOP_924848_1
  • Tender Reference Number11/AE/E/PESD-II/ND/NIT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.88 L
  • Tender LocationNew Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,766
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Electrical Maintenance Works In The Chamber Of Ddg Training Room No 525 At Postal Directorate New Delhi

This tender is issued by the Department of Posts, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for essential electrical maintenance works within the chamber of the Deputy Director General (DDG) Training Room No. 525, located at the Postal Directorate in New Delhi. The tender is open to eligible contractors and will be conducted as an open tender with two covers. The estimated tender value is ₹1,88,305, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,766, payable to AO, PED, New Delhi. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from September 3, 2026, 6:00 PM to September 9, 2026, 1:00 PM, with bid submission also open from September 3, 2026, 6:00 PM until September 9, 2026, 1:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM in New Delhi. Potential bidders must refer to the tender documents for specific eligibility conditions, pre-qualification requirements, and detailed technical specifications. The tender reference number is 11/AE/E/PESD-II/ND/NIT/2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ae (e)
AddressPesd-ii, Dak Bhawan, New Delhi.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Works At Crri Staff Colony..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Balance Left Over Civil And Electrical Works For Development Of New..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Prc For Electrical Maintenance Work At Tcl Hq...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

External Electrical Works For Construction Of Group Vocational Training Center (gvtc)..read more

Angul , Odisha

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Works At Crri Staff...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Balance Left Over Civil And Electrical Works For Development Of...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Troop Comforts Limited Tender

Prc For Electrical Maintenance Work At Tcl Hq....read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

External Electrical Works For Construction Of Group Vocational Training Center...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category