Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Atomic Minerals Directorate, Hyderabad

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Atomic Minerals Directorate, Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930392Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Atomic Minerals Directorate, Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930392
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,122
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Atomic Energy through its organization, the Atomic Minerals Directorate, concerns the provision of **Manpower Outsourcing Services**. Specifically, this bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7930392, is for **minimum wage - unskilled services, excluding "Not Required Others"**, and is being managed by the office in Hyderabad. The tender is open for bidding from 28-08-2026 at 5:50 PM until 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,122.0 required. This initiative falls under the purview of the PMO (Prime Minister's Office) and represents a critical requirement for the Atomic Minerals Directorate to secure essential unskilled manpower resources.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    SOW_8245d3c0-db37-41bc-855b1787039808558_TS-SCR.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9770915.pdf
  • Document
    1787039541.pdf
  • Document
    SLA_4ac40fc1-24f4-4430-94f01787217123627_TS-SCR.pdf
  • Document
    BidATC_bb55bece-073e-46ed-ae251787919551371_TS-SCR.pdf
  • Document
    1787039553.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Administrative and Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Korba..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Municipal Workshop Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel in Udhampur..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Marketing Organization Tender

Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Steel Authority of India..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled ITI and Unskilled Labor Services in..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Administrative and Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Kendriya Vidyalaya Korba...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for Municipal Workshop Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel in...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Marketing Organization Tender

Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Steel Authority of...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled ITI and Unskilled Labor Services...read more

Jorhat , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category