Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Steel Authority of India Limited

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Steel Authority of India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972222Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:23 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSkilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Steel Authority of India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972222
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:23 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:23 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:23 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically by their Central Marketing Organisation (CMO), Office of the CMO Western Region, located in Bhilai, Pin Code 490001. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7972222, pertains to Manpower Outsourcing Services. The scope of services explicitly includes both Skilled ITI and Others categories, as well as Unskilled personnel, though the latter is noted as "Not Required Others." This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 29-08-2026 at 11:23 AM and will close on 19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 100,000.0 is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Personnel..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Outsourced Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Staffing for Gangaghat Nagar Palika Parishad..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for North East Institute of Science and Technology..read more

Jorhat , Assam

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Uttar Pradesh Urban Development Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative Support..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Bokaro Depot Unskilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Urban Development Department Tender

Outsourced Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Staffing for Gangaghat Nagar Palika...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Manpower Outsourcing Services for North East Institute of Science and...read more

Jorhat , Assam

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Uttar Pradesh Urban Development Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative Support...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Bokaro Depot Unskilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category