| Tender Title | Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing: Skilled ITI and Unskilled Labor Services in Jorhat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941578 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jorhat , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,234 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941578, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for services to be rendered at the Indian Army's facilities in Jorhat. The procurement pertains to Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically encompassing both skilled ITI and unskilled labor categories. The tender period commences on August 31, 2026, at 5:51 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 87,234.0 is required from prospective bidders. The inclusion of "Not Required Others" under the unskilled category suggests a nuanced requirement for this service, necessitating careful attention to the detailed specifications within the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HPCL Bokaro Depot Unskilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Indian Army Outsourced Administrative and ITI Manpower Supply Services..read more
Outsourced Semi-Skilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled Personnel Supply for Nagar Nigam Dehradun..read more
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing Services: Skilled and Unskilled Personnel Support..read more
Uttar Pradesh Police Department Manpower Outsourcing Services: Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category