| Tender Title | Indian Army Outsourced Administrative and ITI Manpower Supply Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7932293 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Barmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,03,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932293, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender seeks to engage providers for Manpower Outsourcing Services. Specifically, the requirement encompasses the provision of unskilled administrative manpower with a minimum of high school education, skilled administrative manpower with a minimum of secondary school education, and skilled ITI-qualified personnel. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:55 AM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹103,500.00 is required. This opportunity is relevant for organizations specializing in providing minimum wage compliant outsourced manpower solutions for administrative and ITI roles.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HPCL Bokaro Depot Unskilled, Skilled, and Highly-Skilled ITI Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more
Appointment Of Agency For Providing Outsourced Manpower Services For Csmrda 2nd..read more
Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Diploma Professionals..read more
Indian Army Skilled & Semi-Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category