| Tender Title | Indian Army Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Diploma Professionals | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7861565 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,32,385 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to engage with the Department of Military Affairs, a division of the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7861565 and initiated on 03-09-2026, seeks comprehensive Manpower Outsourcing Services. The scope encompasses three key categories: Highly-Skilled Diploma Holders, Skilled ITI Professionals, and Semi-Skilled ITI Professionals, all operating under minimum wage stipulations. The engagement is slated to commence with bids opening on 03-09-2026 at 6:04 PM and will conclude with the bid closing on 17-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 132,385.0 is required to participate. This procurement, overseen by the Indian Army and originating from their Visakhapatnam location, demands a robust understanding of the specific requirements inherent in supporting military operations and infrastructure with a skilled and adaptable workforce. Prospective bidders are encouraged to thoroughly review the detailed specifications and demonstrate their capacity to deliver reliable and compliant manpower solutions for this critical governmental function.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Semi-Skilled Diploma Healthcare Staff Outsourcing for Indian Coast Guard Facilities..read more
Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Navy Operations..read more
Karnataka Higher Education: Semi-Skilled Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and IT Support at Doordarshan Kendra Ahmedabad..read more
Chhattisgarh Government Manpower Outsourcing for Administration and Support Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category