| Tender Title | Indian Army Skilled & Semi-Skilled Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7755359 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7755359. The opportunity, located in South West Delhi, commences on September 2, 2026, at 1:25 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The EMD Amount required is ₹270,000.00. This procurement focuses on Manpower Outsourcing Services, specifically seeking skilled ITI and non-IT technical manpower, as well as semi-skilled ITI and non-IT technical manpower, all to be engaged at minimum wage rates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing for Income Tax Appellate Tribunal Delhi..read more
Indian Air Force IT-Technical Manpower Outsourcing Services..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative and IT Support at Doordarshan Kendra Ahmedabad..read more
Semi-Skilled Administrative Manpower Outsourcing Services for NIC Maharashtra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category