Sivagangai Taluk Office Main Building Special Repairs and Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sivagangai Taluk Office Main Building Special Repairs and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_PWD_700219_1Tender Reference Number3 2026 2027 EE B C M D SVG Dated 31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 5.82 L Tender LocationSivagangai , Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSivagangai Taluk Office Main Building Special Repairs and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_700219_1
  • Tender Reference Number3 2026 2027 EE B C M D SVG Dated 31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.82 L
  • Tender LocationSivagangai,Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs To Main Building Of Taluk Office At Sivagangai In Sivagangai District.

The Executive Engineer, PWD Buildings C and M Division Sivagangai, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting open tenders for **Special Repairs to the Main Building of the Taluk Office at Sivagangai in Sivagangai District**. This civil works project, with a tender value of ₹5,82,000, requires the contractor to undertake the specified repairs within a period of 90 days. The form of contract is lump-sum, and a bid validity of 90 days will be required. Interested bidders must submit their bids electronically through the designated portal, with the submission period commencing on **03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM** and concluding on **18-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The bid opening will take place on **18-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM** at the PWD Buildings C and M Division Sivagangai. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,900 is required for this tender. Bidders are advised to download the tender documents, which include the NIT, BOQ, and Tender Document, between **03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM** and **18-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The tender document specifies a single cover submission process, which will include requirements for PWD civil registration, IT statements for FY 24-25 and FY 25-26, GST registration and GSTR3B for the last three months, work experience certificates for similar nature of work, proof of EMD online payment, tender conditions with digital signature, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) with digital signature.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressPwd Buildings C And M Division Sivagangai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Running Contract Work..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Garrage And Two Wheeler Shed Arrangements For Taluk Office Building..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Special Repairs To Kozhambadi &#x0d Tank Weir And Strengthening &#x0d Tank..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Running Contract Work...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Garrage And Two Wheeler Shed Arrangements For Taluk Office...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Water Resources Department Tender

Special Repairs To Kozhambadi &#x0d Tank Weir And Strengthening &#x0d...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category