Ratiyapura Gram Panchayat Swachh Bharat Mission Civil Works Project 2026-27

Works
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.21 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ratiyapura Gram Panchayat Swachh Bharat Mission Civil Works Project 2026-27
Tender ID2026_PRD_595109_1Tender Reference Number03/2026-27/RATIYAPURA/SBM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.21 L Tender LocationRatiyapura , Karauli , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRatiyapura Gram Panchayat Swachh Bharat Mission Civil Works Project 2026-27
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_595109_1
  • Tender Reference Number03/2026-27/RATIYAPURA/SBM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.21 L
  • Tender LocationRatiyapura,Karauli, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,420
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sbm Tender For Year 2026-27 For Gram Panchayat Ratiyapura

This tender, reference number 03/2026-27/RATIYAPURA/SBM, is an Open Tender issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the Swachh Bharat Mission (SBM) works in Gram Panchayat Ratiyapura for the financial year 2026-27. The tender involves Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,21,000. The tender documents, including the Technical Document (TD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM and must be concluded by September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable offline as per the Tender Documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹8,420, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM at GRAM PANCHAYAT RATIYAPURA. This tender is a two-cover bid process, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Administrator of GRAM PANCHAYAT RATIYAPURA is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator
AddressGram Panchayat Ratiyapura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rdd Swachh Bharat Mission Ii Grameen Tender

Angaon Gram Panchayat, Taluka Bhiwandi, Dist. Thane Under (slwm Work)swachh Bharat..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Swachh Bharat Mission Ii Grameen Tender

Purna Gram Panchayat, Taluka Bhiwandi, Dist. Thane Under (slwm Work)swachh Bharat..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Kasheli Gram Panchayat, Taluka Bhiwandi, Dist. Thane Under (slwm Work)swachh Bharat..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Swachh Bharat Mission Ii Grameen Tender

Gotheghar Gram Panchayat, Taluka Shahapur Dist. Thane Under (slwm Work)swachh Bharat..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Swachh Bharat Mission (gramin) Yojanantargat Slrm Ke Tahat 20 Samudayik Magic..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Rdd Swachh Bharat Mission Ii Grameen Tender

Angaon Gram Panchayat, Taluka Bhiwandi, Dist. Thane Under (slwm Work)swachh...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Swachh Bharat Mission Ii Grameen Tender

Purna Gram Panchayat, Taluka Bhiwandi, Dist. Thane Under (slwm Work)swachh...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Kasheli Gram Panchayat, Taluka Bhiwandi, Dist. Thane Under (slwm Work)swachh...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Rdd Swachh Bharat Mission Ii Grameen Tender

Gotheghar Gram Panchayat, Taluka Shahapur Dist. Thane Under (slwm Work)swachh...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Swachh Bharat Mission (gramin) Yojanantargat Slrm Ke Tahat 20 Samudayik...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category