Construction of 20 Community Magic Pits for Solid Waste Management in Kilchu Devraan

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 20 Community Magic Pits for Solid Waste Management in Kilchu Devraan
Tender ID2026_PRD_595094_1Tender Reference NumberKILCHU_2026-27_62-65
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4 L Tender LocationKilchu Devraan , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 20 Community Magic Pits for Solid Waste Management in Kilchu Devraan
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_595094_1
  • Tender Reference NumberKILCHU_2026-27_62-65
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4 L
  • Tender LocationKilchu Devraan,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Swachh Bharat Mission (gramin) Yojanantargat Slrm Ke Tahat 20 Samudayik Magic Pit Nirman Karya Sarvanram/muknaram And Others Gram Kiltu Devdan

This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department and specifically by the Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kilchu Devraan, invites bids for the construction of 20 Community Magic Pits under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) Yojana. The project, located in Sarvanram/Muknaram and others Gram Kiltu Devdaan, falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹4,00,000. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days of award. This is an open tender with a two-cover bidding process, requiring a Tender Fee of ₹1000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders can download tender documents from September 4, 2026, 2:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 4, 2026, 2:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Kilchu Devraan. The payment mode for fees is offline, and the EMD can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpanch Gram Panchayat Kilchu Devraan
AddressSarpanch Gram Panchayat Kilchu Devraan
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Domestic Solid Waste Operation Management and Disposal..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Local Self Government Department Tender

Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Domestic Solid Waste Operation Management and...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category