| Tender Title | Construction of Paved Drain Near Jagdamba Mata Mandir in Gram Panchayat Jawaharnagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594004_1 | Tender Reference Number | 07/2026-27 GP JAWAHARNAGAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Jawaharnagar , Jaisalmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Kharanja May Nali Nirman Karya Jagdamba Mata Mandir Ke Pass
This tender, reference number 07/2026-27 GP JAWAHARNAGAR, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Administrator/VDO of Gram Panchayat Jawaharnagar, invites sealed bids for the construction of a 'Kharanja may nali' (paved drain) adjacent to Jagdamba Mata Mandir. This is an open tender for works falling under the Civil Works product category, with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹20,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Jawaharnagar, and the tender fee is ₹2,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Jawaharnagar/MD RISL Jaipur. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also being September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Jawaharnagar. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria. This tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator/ Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Jawaharnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constt Of Community Sanitary Complex Near Kali Mata Mandir Pyt Galak..read more
Imp Of Passage And Drainage System Near Santoshi Mata Mandir Karimwadi..read more
Repair And Reconstruction Of Cc Nali Near Santoshi Mata Mandir Panel..read more
Construction Work Of Entrance Gate For Prachin Mata Mandir In Ward..read more
Construction Of Cc Gutter Near Durga Mata Mandir Parisar At Vitabhatti..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category