| Tender Title | Ulhasnagar CC Nali Repair and Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UMC_1323209_1 | Tender Reference Number | UMC/PWD/21/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.84 L | Tender Location | Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Reconstruction Of Cc Nali Near Santoshi Mata Mandir Panel No.08 Ulhasnagar-3
This tender, reference number UMC/PWD/21/2026-27, is being issued by the Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation, through the Executive Engineer (PWD), for the "Repair and Reconstruction of cc Nali near Santoshi mata mandir panel no.08 ulhasnagar-3" in Ulhasnagar. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹7,83,770. The bid submission period commences on July 30, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between July 30, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. A tender fee of ₹1,090 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,500, payable online. The EMD is fixed, and no exemption is allowed. The contract form is of the percentage type, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the work and qualification criteria are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer (pwd) |
| Address | Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Reconstruction Of Collapsed Retaining Wall At Happy Valley..read more
Cc Road Or Nali Ward No 1 Sevaram K Makan Se..read more
Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more
Tiwari Tola Ward Me Cc Road Se Khurshed Ke Makan Hote..read more
Repair,renovation, And Reconstruction Work For Arulmigu Venkatachalapathy Temple Pallakal Puthukudi, Ambasamudram..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category