CC Road and Drain Construction in Tiwari Tola Ward

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CC Road and Drain Construction in Tiwari Tola Ward
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181367_6Tender Reference Number638np25082026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNp Lar , Deoria , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCC Road and Drain Construction in Tiwari Tola Ward
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181367_6
  • Tender Reference Number638np25082026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNp Lar,Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1325
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,32,410
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Tiwari Tola Ward Me Cc Road Se Khurshed Ke Makan Hote Huye Amir Ke Makan Tak Cc Road V Cc Nali Nirman Kary

The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through its inviting authority, e o, located at np lar, is issuing an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the construction of a CC road and CC drain. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1181367_6 and Tender Reference Number 638np25082026, pertains to the project described as "tiwari tola ward me cc road se khurshed ke makan hote huye amir ke makan tak cc road v cc nali nirman kary". The tender process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. A tender fee of ₹1,325 is payable offline to e o at np lar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,32,410 is also required, payable offline to e o at np lar. Bidders must submit their bids, starting from 12:00 PM on September 3, 2026, and ending by 12:00 PM on September 16, 2026. Bid opening will take place at 04:00 PM on September 16, 2026, at np lar. The downloadable tender documents, including the notice and BOQ, are available from 12:00 PM on September 3, 2026, until 12:00 PM on September 16, 2026. This is a percentage-based contract tender, and withdrawal is allowed. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids E O
AddressNp Lar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road And An..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Work Cc Road And Drain From Andarbasti Darwaja To The..read more

Datia , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road In..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From The Mosque To Kallu House..read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road And...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Work Cc Road And Drain From Andarbasti Darwaja To...read more

Datia , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From The Mosque To Kallu...read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category