| Tender Title | Happy Valley Retaining Wall Repair and Reconstruction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMHA_924896_1 | Tender Reference Number | ENG/III-235/2026-27/03 dt 03 Sep 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Laitkor , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 05:10 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,01,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Reconstruction Of Collapsed Retaining Wall At Happy Valley
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ENG/III-235/2026-27/03, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Works issued by the Assam Rifles - MHA, specifically by the Commandant ARC and MC at Assam Rifles Constr and Maint Company, Laitkor (Pincode 793010). The primary objective of this tender is the critical repair and reconstruction of a collapsed retaining wall located at Happy Valley. The work, classified under Civil Works, is scheduled for a period of 30 days from the commencement date, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested bidders must submit their applications for this tender, which has a Tender Fee of ₹1,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,01,000, payable to Commandant ARC and MC and HQ DGAR respectively, with payments to be made at SBI Laitkor. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial submissions. Crucially, the document download period commences on 04-Sep-2026 at 05:05 PM and concludes on 17-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. Bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at Laitkor. Further details regarding tenderer qualifications and specific requirements are available within the tender documents, including a BOQ file. The tender explicitly states that Two Stage Bidding is not allowed and only offline payment modes are accepted for the EMD.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commandant Arc And Mc |
| Address | Assam Rifles Constr And Maint Company |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/maint Of Dg Sets And Allied Work Services At Happy Valley..read more
Repair And Maint To Security Wall And Retaining Wall At Manjakot..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more
Repair To Retaining Wall Drain And Other Allied Services At Mil..read more
Plz Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category