Prachin Mata Mandir Entrance Gate Construction, Ghiror

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Prachin Mata Mandir Entrance Gate Construction, Ghiror
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1176521_3Tender Reference Number148/Mata mandir
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNp Ghiror , Mainpuri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrachin Mata Mandir Entrance Gate Construction, Ghiror
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1176521_3
  • Tender Reference Number148/Mata mandir
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNp Ghiror,Mainpuri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2400
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,26,741
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Work Of Entrance Gate For Prachin Mata Mandir In Ward 07 Nahili Road.&amp#x0d

This tender, reference number 148/Mata mandir, is issued by the EO NP OFFICE GHIROR, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, for the construction work of an entrance gate for the Prachin Mata Mandir located in ward 07, Nahili Road, NP GHIROR. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a contract form of Lump-sum and a specified work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain the NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) documents, and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the financial proposal. The tender fee is ₹2,400, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a fixed amount of ₹12,26,741, payable to EO GHIROR. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline being September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the NP OFFICE GHIROR. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for further information regarding pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo Np Office Ghiror
AddressEo Np Office Ghiror
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Sabhagruha At Jogana Mata Mandir Premises Rani Laxmi Ward..read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Construction Of Township Main Entrance Gate Structure At Bhel Ranipet Due..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Local Government Tender

Rough Cost Estimate For Construction Of Entrance Gate At Model Town..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Sabhagruha At Jogana Mata Mandir Premises Rani Laxmi...read more

Wardha , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Construction Of Township Main Entrance Gate Structure At Bhel Ranipet...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Local Government Tender

Rough Cost Estimate For Construction Of Entrance Gate At Model...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category