| Tender Title | Government School Dhugad Classroom and Verandah Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595209_4 | Tender Reference Number | 02/2026-27/GUNESRA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gunesra , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Classrooms With Baramda Nirman Karya Govt. School Dhugad
This tender is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the construction of classrooms with a verandah at Govt. School Dhugad, as part of the Gram Panchayat Gunesra's infrastructure development initiatives. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹10,00,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with bids accepted from September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Gram Panchayat Gunesra. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. The EMD can be provided through a Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. The contract form is based on percentage, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 5, 2026, 9:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 6:00 PM. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, and other terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Gunesra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Classroom Construction Work Govt Senior Secondary School Agarri...read more
Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more
Eoi Document For Selection Of A Prebid Partner For Supply, Installation,integration..read more
Interlocking Track Construction At Government Primary School, Sodanada.
..read more
Construction Verandah Work At Govt. Sr. Sec. School Kalakhari Block -..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category