Government Senior Secondary School Verandah Construction in Kalakhari, Jhunjhunu

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government Senior Secondary School Verandah Construction in Kalakhari, Jhunjhunu
Tender ID2026_RCSCE_595005_5Tender Reference NumberNIT NUMBER - 01(CIVIL)/2026-27 ADPC SMSA JHUNJHUNU
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationKalakhari Block - Buhana Dist. Jhunjhunu , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment Senior Secondary School Verandah Construction in Kalakhari, Jhunjhunu
  • Tender ID2026_RCSCE_595005_5
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NUMBER - 01(CIVIL)/2026-27 ADPC SMSA JHUNJHUNU
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationKalakhari Block - Buhana Dist. Jhunjhunu,Jhujhunu, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Verandah Work At Govt. Sr. Sec. School Kalakhari Block - Buhana Dist. Jhunjhunu

The Rajasthan Council of School Education, through the ADPC SMSA Jhunjhunu, hereby invites bids for an open tender for the CONSTRUCTION VERANDAH WORK AT GOVT. SR. SEC. SCHOOL KALAKHARI BLOCK - BUHANA DIST. JHUNJHUNU. This civil works project, with a tender value of ₹3,00,000 and an EMD of ₹6,000 (2.0%), is scheduled to commence with document download and bid submission on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are advised that the bid submission deadline is September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The work is to be completed within 120 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT documents and other pre-qualifications, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,500, with a processing fee of ₹500, payable offline. Prospective bidders should refer to the NIT document for comprehensive details regarding EMD payment, tender fees, and other submission requirements. The tender reference number is NIT NUMBER - 01(CIVIL)/2026-27 ADPC SMSA JHUNJHUNU.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Adpc
AddressAdpc Smsa Jhunjhunu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Major Repair Work At V.c. Subedar Sawalram Govt. Senior Secondary School..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Classroom Construction Work Govt Senior Secondary School Agarri...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Multipurpose Synthetic Sports Ground At Government Higher Secondary School..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From Chunaram Tada House Towards The..read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Of Govt. Senior Secondary School Ghosundi, Gp..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Major Repair Work At V.c. Subedar Sawalram Govt. Senior Secondary...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Classroom Construction Work Govt Senior Secondary School Agarri....read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Multipurpose Synthetic Sports Ground At Government Higher Secondary...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From Chunaram Tada House Towards...read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall Of Govt. Senior Secondary School Ghosundi,...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category