| Tender Title | Boundary Wall Construction for Government Senior Secondary School Ghosundi, Chittorgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594193_1 | Tender Reference Number | ENIT 04/2026-27 GP Ghosundi |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Chittorgarh , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall Of Govt. Senior Secondary School Ghosundi, Gp Ghosundi Block Chittorgarh District Chittorgarh
This tender, with Tender Reference Number ENIT 04/2026-27 GP Ghosundi and Tender ID 2026_PRD_594193_1, is invited by the Panchayati Raj Department for the construction of a boundary wall at the Government Senior Secondary School Ghosundi, located in Gram Panchayat Ghosundi, Block Chittorgarh, District Chittorgarh. The total estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹10,00,000, with a completion period of 180 days. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, payable to the Sarpanch GP Ghosundi and MD RISL Jaipur, respectively. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to the Sarpanch GP Ghosundi in Chittorgarh. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on September 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM in Chittorgarh. Essential documents for Cover 1 include processing fees, tender fees, EMD, department licenses, and other necessary registrations, while Cover 2 is reserved for the Price Bid. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo, Aao, Aen, President |
| Address | Chittorgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Playfield At Ilango Adigal Government Higher Secondary School, Muthirapalayam,..read more
Construction Of Playground Boundary Wall Of Govt Sen. Sec. School Durana..read more
Construction Of Various Govt. Girls Senior Secondary School Badbar (block Buhana)..read more
Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more
Construction Of Hostel At Bokaghat Higher Secondary School ,golaghat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category