Andhra Pradesh Interactive Classroom Response System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance

Services
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Andhra Pradesh Interactive Classroom Response System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance
Tender ID2026_TCIL_289669_1Tender Reference NumberTCIL/ITTIV/327/APSSS/2026/02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAndhra Pradesh , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAndhra Pradesh Interactive Classroom Response System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_TCIL_289669_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTCIL/ITTIV/327/APSSS/2026/02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAndhra Pradesh,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 04:40 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 04:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 04:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Eoi Document For Selection Of A Prebid Partner For Supply, Installation,integration And Maintenance Of Clicker Based Interactive Classroom Response System In Government And Aided Schools For Department Of School Education, Government Of Andhrapradesh

This tender, initiated by Telecommunications Consultants India Limited (TCIL) on behalf of the Department of School Education, Government of Andhra Pradesh, seeks Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the selection of a pre-bid partner. The scope of work involves the supply, installation, integration, and maintenance of a clicker-based interactive classroom response system for government and aided schools across Andhra Pradesh. The tender is an open tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. The EMD amount is ₹5,00,000 and the tender fee is ₹11,800. Key dates for document download, bid submission, and bid opening are as follows: Document download and sale commences on September 2, 2026, at 04:40 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 5, 2026, at 01:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at TCIL HQ. The contract duration is for 1095 days. This tender is categorized under Miscellaneous Services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm Dccs
AddressTcil Bhawan, &#x0d Greater Kailash-1,&#x0d New Delhi-110048
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Interactive Panel..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Home Department Tender

Unified Emergency Command and Control Response Centre Equipment Supply and Installation..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

South Asian University Tender

Supply and Installation of 75-inch UHD Interactive Flat Panel Systems for..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply And Installation Of Multiomics Data Analysis System...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control And..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Interactive Panel...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Home Department Tender

Unified Emergency Command and Control Response Centre Equipment Supply and...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

South Asian University Tender

Supply and Installation of 75-inch UHD Interactive Flat Panel Systems...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply And Installation Of Multiomics Data Analysis System....read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation And Maintenance Of Centralized Control...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category