| Tender Title | New Classroom Construction at Mahatma Gandhi Government School, Ajbara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593638_1 | Tender Reference Number | 4117.08.26 DMFT261 MGGS 01 ACR Ajbara Bagurva |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.38 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Bagurva , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 01 Acr (additional Class Room) In Mggs (mahatma Gandhi Government School) Ajbara Gram Panchayat Bagurva Panchayat Samiiti Jaisamand District Salumber Rajasthan In Dmft Scheme.
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Sarpanch/Administrator of Gram Panchayat Bagurva, invites sealed bids for the construction of one Additional Class Room (ACR) at Mahatma Gandhi Government School (MGGS) Ajbara. This project is located within Gram Panchayat Bagurva, Panchayat Samiti Jaisamand, District Salumber, Rajasthan, and is being undertaken under the DMFT Scheme. The estimated tender value is ₹12,38,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,760, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The construction period is stipulated as 270 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 will contain the NIT (Notice Inviting Tender), Fee/PreQualification, and Technical documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial proposals. The tender fee is ₹1000, payable to Gram Panchayat Bagurva. Document download and bid submission commence on August 30, 2026, at 9:00 AM and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Bagurva. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download during the specified period. The work falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sarpanch/administrator Gram Panchayat Bagurva |
| Address | Gp Bagurva Ps Jaisamand District Salumber |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work At Mahatma Gandhi Govt. School Mahapalwas Block - Surajgarh..read more
Classroom Construction Work Govt Senior Secondary School Agarri...read more
Interlocking Track Construction At Government Primary School, Sodanada.
..read more
Construction Of Additional Classroom At Siling Madhupur High School, Sadiya...read more
Construction Of Pump Room-cum-civil Maintenance Room At Mahatma Gandhi Park, C...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category