| Tender Title | Construction of Pump and Civil Maintenance Room at Mahatma Gandhi Park, Bhubaneswar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BDABU_139709_2 | Tender Reference Number | BDA /802/SE-III/2026-27, Dated-24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.66 L | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,662 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Pump Room-cum-civil Maintenance Room At Mahatma Gandhi Park, C. S. Pur, Bhubaneswar
This tender, referenced as BDA /802/SE-III/2026-27, dated 24/08/2026, is an Open Tender invited by the Bhubaneswar Development Authority for the "Construction of Pump Room-Cum-Civil Maintenance Room at Mahatma Gandhi Park, C. S. Pur, Bhubaneswar." The estimated tender value is ₹14,66,224 with a work period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer-III, BDA, Bhubaneswar. A Tender Fee of ₹7,080 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% (₹14,662) is required, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender documents, including the NIT and DTCN, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Payment of the Tender Fee is to be made online. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of EMD, GST, PAN, EPF and ESI, RC, Tender Cost, all other required documents as per DTCN, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in PDF and XLS formats respectively.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer-iii, Bda, Bhubaneswar |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer-iii, Bda, Bhubaneswar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work At Mahatma Gandhi Govt. School Mahapalwas Block - Surajgarh..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Hanger Doors External Water Pipe Lines Pump..read more
Construction Of 01 Acr (additional Class Room) In Mggs (mahatma Gandhi..read more
Civil Works For Repairing Of Parking Shed Opposite To Idc, Bhubaneswar..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Distribution Lines Pump Motors And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category