| Tender Title | Mahatma Gandhi Govt. School Mahapalwas Construction and Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCSCE_595005_4 | Tender Reference Number | NIT NUMBER - 01(CIVIL)/2026-27 ADPC SMSA JHUNJHUNU |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.70 L | Tender Location | Mahapalwas Block - Surajgarh Dist. Jhunjhunu , Jhujhunu , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Work At Mahatma Gandhi Govt. School Mahapalwas Block - Surajgarh Dist. Jhunjhunu
This tender is issued by the Rajasthan Council of School Education for the construction work at Mahatma Gandhi Govt. School, Mahapalwas Block, Surajgarh, Dist. Jhunjhunu. The work involves civil construction activities with an estimated tender value of ₹12,70,000 and a contract period of 180 days. This is an open tender process requiring a two-cover submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹25,400, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,500, with ₹1,000 as the tender fee and ₹500 as the processing fee. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the Tender Inviting Authority, ADPC, located at ADPC SMSA JHUNJHUNU.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adpc |
| Address | Adpc Smsa Jhunjhunu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pump Room-cum-civil Maintenance Room At Mahatma Gandhi Park, C...read more
Classroom Construction Work Govt Senior Secondary School Agarri...read more
Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more
Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more
Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category