| Tender Title | Hangar Door, Water Pipe Line, and Pump Set Repair and Maintenance in Bhubaneswar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787326_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8719/BBSR/04/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16 L | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Hanger Doors External Water Pipe Lines Pump Sets Motors And Connected Works At Cgae And Cgra Bhubaneswar Under Ge I Cg Bhubaneswar
This tender is for the "Repair and Maintenance of Hanger Doors, External Water Pipe Lines, Pump Sets, Motors, and Connected Works at CGAE and CGRA, Bhubaneswar, under GE (I) CG, Bhubaneswar." The work, valued at ₹16,00,000, falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" category and is expected to be completed within 270 days. The inviting authority is the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically Shri Himanshu IDSE EE, GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar, located at Plot No 44/1548/1711, Khata No 190/853, Unit-21, Indraprastha, Phase-II, Near Kokila Palace, Bhubaneswar-751 020 (Odisha). This is an open tender with a two-cover system. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 22, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 15, 2026, 05:00 PM, to September 22, 2026, 05:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹32,000, also payable to GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar. EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed. Bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar. All bid submissions are required to be in offline mode.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Himanshu Idse Ee |
| Address | Ge (i)(cg) Bhubaneswar
 Military Engineer Services
 Plot No 44/1548/1711, 
 Khata No 190/853, Unit-21,
 Indraprastha, Phase-ii,
 Near Kokila Palace
 Bhubaneswar-751 020 (odisha) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Government Hangar And Adjacent Annex Rooms Of ..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Of Street Lights Highmast Lights Solar Water..read more
Repair Maint Of Pump Set Rising Distribution Pipe Line And Development..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of External Water Distribution Lines Pump Motors And..read more
Repair/replacement Of Rusted External Water Supply Pipe Line, Pump/motors, Sluice Valves..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category