| Tender Title | Government Hangar and Annex Room Repair and Maintenance at BPI Airport Bhubaneswar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_288675_1 | Tender Reference Number | AAI/BS/ENGG(C)/NIT-11/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 61.50 L | Tender Location | B.p.i Airport, Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 09:30 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,84,486 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Government Hangar And Adjacent Annex Rooms Of
 Directorate Of Aviation At Bpi Airport, Bhubaneswar
**Tender Description: Repair and Maintenance of Government Hangar and Adjacent Annex Rooms at BPI Airport, Bhubaneswar** The Airports Authority of India (AAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the Repair and Maintenance of the Government Hangar and adjacent annex rooms of the Directorate of Aviation located at B.P.I Airport, Bhubaneswar. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number AAI/BS/ENGG(C)/NIT-11/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹61,49,519. The work is scheduled for a period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with the fee and technical bid (Cover 1) and the financial bid (Cover 2) submitted separately. A tender fee of ₹1,180 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,84,486 are mandatory. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:30 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Asst. General Manager (E-C), AAI, IOC, BPI Airport, Bhubaneswar. Prospective bidders are advised to thoroughly review the comprehensive tender documents available for download between August 25, 2026, and September 15, 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address. The bid validity period is 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Asst. General Manager (E-C) at the specified Bhubaneswar address.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asst. General Manager (e-c) |
| Address | O/o Agm (e-c), Aai, Ioc,bpi Airport,bbsr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Pump Room-cum-civil Maintenance Room At Mahatma Gandhi Park, C...read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Hanger Doors External Water Pipe Lines Pump..read more
Miscellaneous Civil Work At Pantnagar Airport. Sh Construction Of Switch Room..read more
Construction Of Main Entry And Exist Gate Along With Guard Room..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Internal Electric Supply Geysers Led Lights Fans..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category