| Tender Title | Electrical and Fixture Repair and Maintenance Services at Paradip Naval Base | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787775_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8717/BBSR/04/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Paradip , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-18 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Internal Electric Supply Geysers Led Lights Fans And Other Connected Works At Cgra And Otm At Paradip Under Ge I Cg Bhubaneswar
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar, invites bids for the "REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF INTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY GEYSERS LED LIGHTS FANS AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT CGRA AND OTM AT PARADIP UNDER GE I CG BHUBANESWAR." The work, categorized under Miscellaneous Works with an estimated value of ₹20,00,000, is scheduled for a period of 180 days and falls under an Item Rate contract. The tender is open for bidding from September 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between September 04, 2026, and September 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500, payable to GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 are mandatory. The EMD can be submitted via BG/ST, and payment is to be made to GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar at SBI Main Branch Bhubaneswar. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for fee/prequalification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial bids (BOQ). Important eligibility documents, including EPF and GST registration certificates, are required in Cover 1, along with valid enlistment letters for MES enlisted contractors or supporting documents for unenlisted contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Himanshu Idse Ee |
| Address | Ge (i)(cg) Bhubaneswar
 Military Engineer Services
 Plot No 44/1548/1711, 
 Khata No 190/853, Unit-21,
 Indraprastha, Phase-ii,
 Near Kokila Palace
 Bhubaneswar-751 020 (odisha) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more
Provision And Fitment Of Geyser In 180 Dus At Kadamba Vanam..read more
Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Internal Electrification Fittiings And Fixtures Industrial Type Switch..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Main Receiving Cum Distribution Substation (mdss) And Ht..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category