Naval Base Karwar: Internal Electrification Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 74.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Base Karwar: Internal Electrification Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MES_786515_1Tender Reference Number86088/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 74.90 L Tender LocationKarwar , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Base Karwar: Internal Electrification Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786515_1
  • Tender Reference Number86088/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 74.90 L
  • Tender LocationKarwar,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,37,350
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maintenance Of Internal&#x0d Electrification Fittiings And Fixtures&#x0d Industrial Type Switch Sockets And Plug&#x0d Earthing Ceiling Fan Exhaust Fan Wall&#x0d Mounted Fan Ventilation Fan Including&#x0d Indoor Type Lt Panel Boardat Naval Base Karwar

This tender, referenced as 86088/E8, is for the Repair and Maintenance of Internal Electrification fittings and fixtures at the Naval Base Karwar. The scope of work encompasses industrial-type switch sockets and plugs, earthing, ceiling fans, exhaust fans, wall-mounted fans, ventilation fans, and the inclusion of indoor type LT panel boards. This open tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with Col Saikat De of CWE (Navy) vasco serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated tender value is ₹74,90,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,37,350 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, both payable to GE SB Karwar. The bid submission period opens on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. Applicants must submit a two-cover bid package, with Cover 1 containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BoQ). Key documents required for Cover 1 include a scanned copy of the firm's letterhead application, DD for tender cost, bid securing declaration, enlistment letter (if applicable), authority for DSC, and EPF and GST registration certificates. Unenlisted contractors must provide documents meeting MES enlistment criteria. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col Saikat De
AddressCwe (navy) Vasco
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Main Receiving Cum Distribution Substation (mdss) And Ht..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision And Fitment Of Geyser In 180 Dus At Kadamba Vanam..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Existing In-built Wardrobes Of Map Accomodation Of Site..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Internal Electrification For Trv And Cgra Under Ge..read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration And Replcaement Of All Glass Window With Upvc Windows..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Main Receiving Cum Distribution Substation (mdss) And...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision And Fitment Of Geyser In 180 Dus At Kadamba...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Existing In-built Wardrobes Of Map Accomodation Of...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Internal Electrification For Trv And Cgra Under...read more

South Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition Alteration And Replcaement Of All Glass Window With Upvc...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category