| Tender Title | Special Repairs to In-Built Wardrobes at Kadamba Vanam Naval Base Karwar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787522_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8557/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.60 L | Tender Location | Ge (sb) Karwar , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repairs To Existing In-built Wardrobes Of Map Accomodation Of Site A3 At Kadamba Vanam Naval Base Area Karwar
This tender is invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the Garrison Engineer (SEABIRD) KARWAR, located at Naval Base, Sankrubagh (PO), Karwar - 581308. The procurement concerns "SPECIAL REPAIRS TO EXISTING IN-BUILT WARDROBES OF MAP ACCOMODATION OF SITE A3 AT KADAMBA VANAM NAVAL BASE AREA KARWAR," falling under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹38,60,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and an anticipated work period of 180 days. This is an open tender with two covers. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹77,200, payable to GE (SB) KARWAR. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable at NAVAL BASE KARWAR. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (SB) KARWAR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (sb) Karwar |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (seabird) Karwar
 Naval Base, Sankrubagh (po) Karwar - 581308
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision And Fitment Of Geyser In 180 Dus At Kadamba Vanam..read more
Addition Alteration And Replcaement Of All Glass Window With Upvc Windows..read more
Addition/ Alteration And Replacement Of All Glass Windows With Upvc Windows..read more
Special Repairs To Toilets At Vikramaditya Block P-411 At Naval Base..read more
As Per Boq And Tender Document..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category