| Tender Title | Naval Base Karwar Geyser Installation and Fitment at Kadamba Vanam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_787534_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8561/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.30 L | Tender Location | Ge (sb) Karwar , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 74,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provision And Fitment Of Geyser In 180 Dus At Kadamba Vanam Naval Base Area Karwar
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the PROVISION AND FITMENT OF GEYSERS IN 180 DUs AT KADAMBA VANAM NAVAL BASE AREA KARWAR, with an estimated tender value of ₹37,30,000. The work is categorized under Electrical and Maintenance Works and is to be executed under an Item Rate form of contract. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, represented by the Garrison Engineer (SEABIRD) KARWAR, is the inviting authority. Key dates for this open tender include the document download start date on 02-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM and end date on 23-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on 16-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and conclude on 23-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 25-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (SB) KARWAR at Naval Base Karwar, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹74,600, also payable to GE (SB) KARWAR at Naval Base Karwar, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The work is slated for completion within 180 days from the date of commencement. This tender will be processed through two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). The location for bid opening is GE (SB) KARWAR, with the address for the Tender Inviting Authority being Garrison Engineer (SEABIRD) KARWAR, Naval Base, Sankrubagh (PO) Karwar - 581308.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (sb) Karwar |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (seabird) Karwar
 Naval Base, Sankrubagh (po) Karwar - 581308
 
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/ Alteration And Roof Treatment Of Sma Quarters P-69, P-78, P-79,..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Main Receiving Cum Distribution Substation (mdss) And Ht..read more
Repairs To Wooden/ Upvc/ Aluminium Joinery, Cupboards, Aluminium/ Iron Grill And..read more
Repairs To Hardstanding, Path And Paver Block, Drain Chute, Chain Link..read more
Provision Of Deficient Classrooms And Allied Infrastructure For Children School At ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category