| Tender Title | UPVC Window Replacement and Building Upgrades at Kadamba Vanam Naval Base Karwar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786200_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8558/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.50 L | Tender Location | Ge (sb) Karwar , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 79,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addition/ Alteration And Replacement Of All Glass Windows With Upvc Windows Of Mcpo Cpos Buildings P-08 P-09 At Kadamba Vanam Naval Base Area Karwar
This tender, Reference Number 8558/E8, issued by the Garrison Engineer (SEABIRD) KARWAR, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks qualified contractors for the comprehensive ADDITION/ ALTERATION AND REPLACEMENT OF ALL GLASS WINDOWS WITH UPVC WINDOWS OF MCPO CPOs BUILDINGS P-08 AND P-09 at Kadamba Vanam Naval Base Area, Karwar. This open tender, with an estimated tender value of ₹39,50,000 and a work period of 180 days, requires the submission of bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission closing on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and bid opening on September 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹79,000 are mandatory, with EMD payable to GE (SB) KARWAR. Contractors are advised to carefully review the NIT documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (sb) Karwar |
| Address | Garrison Engineer (seabird) Karwar
 Naval Base, Sankrubagh (po) Karwar - 581308
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition Alteration And Replcaement Of All Glass Window With Upvc Windows..read more
Provision And Fitment Of Geyser In 180 Dus At Kadamba Vanam..read more
Special Repairs To Existing In-built Wardrobes Of Map Accomodation Of Site..read more
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
Special Repairs To Bathrooms And Joinery Of Tejas Block (building No..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category