| Tender Title | Construction of Atal Gyan Kendra Learning Center in Kantaliya | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_594673_1 | Tender Reference Number | 181/2026-27/12 DATE 02-09-2026 KANTALIYA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8 L | Tender Location | Kantaliya , Pali , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Panchayart Larning Center Atal Gyan Kendra Nirman
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, seeks bids for the construction of a "panchayart learning center atal gyan kendra nirman" in Kantaliya. The estimated tender value is ₹8,00,000, with a work period of 365 days. Key dates for this open tender include: document download starting on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM and ending on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM; bid submission also commencing on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM; and bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹16,000, payable offline via DD or BC. The tender is a two-cover process, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing financial proposals (BOQ). Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled. Further details regarding NDA/pre-qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administraor/gp Kantaliya |
| Address | Kantaliya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Lawa..read more
Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Kharda..read more
Atal Gyan Kendra Shivdapura..read more
Construction Work Of The Atal Gyan Kendra Gram Panchayat Mandola..read more
Atal Gyan Kendra Nirman Karya Gram Panchayat Dantiwas Ps Bhinmal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category