| Tender Title | Construction of Atal Gyan Kendra Community Learning Center in Shivdapura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593718_1 | Tender Reference Number | Shivdaspura/2026-27/260 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4 L | Tender Location | Shivdapura , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Atal Gyan Kendra Shivdapura
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Shivdaspura/2026-27/260 and Tender ID 2026_PRD_593718_1, is being issued by the Gram Panchayat Shivdapura PS Chaksu, under the Panchayati Raj Department of Rajasthan. The procurement pertains to "atal gyan kendra shivdapura" under the Civil Works product category. This is an open tender for a works contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,00,000 and a bid validity period of 90 days. The work is to be completed within 90 days from the date of commencement. A two-cover system will be employed, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹8,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Shivdapura PS Chaksu in Jaipur, with BG/ST or exemption allowed. The total tender fee is ₹1,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, also payable to Gram Panchayat Shivdapura PS Chaksu in Jaipur. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Gram Panchayat Shivdapura PS Chaksu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Shivdapura Ps Chaksu |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Shivdapura Ps Chaksu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Lawa..read more
Panchayat Learning Center (atal Gyan Kendra) Nirman Kharda..read more
Panchayart Larning Center Atal Gyan Kendra Nirman..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Learning Enrichment Program Support..read more
Domestic Outbound Experiential Learning Programme..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category