| Tender Title | Gravel Road Construction: Udal Ka Pura to Hanuman Ji Mandir, Khoonda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_595186_3 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27/KHOONDA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.99 L | Tender Location | Khoonda , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gravel Road Construction Work Udal Ka Pura To Hanuman Ji Mandir
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department and administered by the Administrator of Gram Panchayat Khoonda, pertains to the **Gravel Road Construction Work from Udal Ka Pura to Hanuman Ji Mandir** in Khoonda, Rajasthan, with a tender value of ₹14,99,000. This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract form of Percentage. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial bids (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹29,980, and can be submitted via BG/ST or with an exemption. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission start on September 4, 2026, at 6:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and specific work requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Khoonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gravel Road Khootiyan Ka Pura To Goshala..read more
Chardiwari Nirman Karya Road Ke Sahare Ped Lagane Ka Karya Hanuman..read more
Chardiwari Nirman Karya Main Road To Hanuman Ji Ki Or Baloti...read more
Construction Of Prathna Hall At Muktidham Cc Road And Drain From..read more
Construction Of P.c.c Road From Hanuman Mandir To Benia Pukur At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category