| Tender Title | Roadside Tree Plantation and Boundary Wall Construction in Baloti | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593722_5 | Tender Reference Number | 02/2026-27/BALOTI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Baloti , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Chardiwari Nirman Karya Road Ke Sahare Ped Lagane Ka Karya Hanuman Ji Ki Or Baloti.
This tender, Reference Number 02/2026-27/BALOTI, is issued by the Administrator, Gram Panchayat Baloti, under the Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, for "Chardiwari Nirman Karya Road Ke Sahare Ped Lagane ka Karya Hanuman Ji Ki or Baloti." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a total estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. The contract form is Percentage, and the tender is expected to be a Rate Contract. Key dates for this tender include the publication and sale of documents commencing on 31st August 2026 at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission period running concurrently until 05th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 07th September 2026 at 02:00 PM at the Gram Panchayat. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ in XLS format). A tender fee of ₹1000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 (2.0% of tender value) are mandatory, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and pre-qualification criteria are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from 31st August 2026 to 05th September 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Baloti |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cc Interlocking With Nali Nirman Karya Bairwa Basti Baloti, Gram Panchayat..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall Including Construction Of Retaining Wall On North..read more
Chardiwari Nirman Karya Main Road To Hanuman Ji Ki Or Baloti...read more
Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category