Baloti Chardiwari Construction: Main Road to Hanuman Ji Temple

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Building Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Baloti Chardiwari Construction: Main Road to Hanuman Ji Temple
Tender ID2026_PRD_593722_6Tender Reference Number02/2026-27/BALOTI
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationBaloti , Karauli , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBaloti Chardiwari Construction: Main Road to Hanuman Ji Temple
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593722_6
  • Tender Reference Number02/2026-27/BALOTI
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationBaloti,Karauli, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Chardiwari Nirman Karya Main Road To Hanuman Ji Ki Or Baloti.

This tender, referenced as 02/2026-27/BALOTI, is an open tender issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the Administrator of Gram Panchayat Baloti, for the "Chardiwari Nirman Karya Main Road to Hanuman Ji Ki or Baloti" project. The work falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000 and is a rate contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable, consisting of ₹500 for processing and ₹500 as the tender fee. All documents are to be downloaded and submitted offline. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions also occurring within this period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Gram Panchayat, Baloti. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Administrator
AddressGram Panchayat Baloti
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gravel Road Construction Work Udal Ka Pura To Hanuman Ji Mandir..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cc Interlocking With Nali Nirman Karya Bairwa Basti Baloti, Gram Panchayat..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Prathna Hall At Muktidham Cc Road And Drain From..read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interlocking Road Construction Work Main Road To Jatav Basti Khoondari..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Municipal Board Tender

S/r To Road From Sidha Jagannath Temple To Chaubacha Shiv Temple..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gravel Road Construction Work Udal Ka Pura To Hanuman Ji...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cc Interlocking With Nali Nirman Karya Bairwa Basti Baloti, Gram...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Construction Of Prathna Hall At Muktidham Cc Road And Drain...read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Interlocking Road Construction Work Main Road To Jatav Basti Khoondari...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Municipal Board Tender

S/r To Road From Sidha Jagannath Temple To Chaubacha Shiv...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category