| Tender Title | Construction of Prathna Hall and Drainage Infrastructure in Tikamgarh Ward 12 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_528991_1 | Tender Reference Number | 4609/e-Tender/Tikamgarh/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.25 L | Tender Location | Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh , Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5369 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,439 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Prathna Hall At Muktidham Cc Road And Drain From Guru Kushwaha House To Hanuman Ji Mandir Jain Dharmshala To Bhoopendra Sarpanch At Ward No 12 Tikamgarh
This tender, reference number 4609/e-Tender/Tikamgarh/2026, is issued by the CMO Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh, on behalf of the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for the construction of a Prathna Hall at Muktidham CC Road and a drain from Guru Kushwaha House to Hanuman Ji Mandir, Jain Dharamshala, to Bhoopendra Sarpanch, located in Ward No. 12, Tikamgarh. The estimated tender value is ₹31,25,324, with a tender fee of ₹5,369 (including GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,439. This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract form of "Percentage" and a specified work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including tender fee, PAN, GST, PWD, EPF registration, organization details, EMD payment, affidavit, and other relevant documents in .rar format; and Cover 2 for the Price Bid in .xls format. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh |
| Address | Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Anil Mishra House To..read more
Construction Of Hall In Khermai Mandir And Kolha Mai Mandir Parisar..read more
P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more
Improvement And Development Of Existing Electrical Infrastructure Of Tubewell At 3..read more
Addn / Altn Of Drainage And Sewage Line Under Age B/r-i..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category