| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road and Drainage System in Indrapuri Colony, Tikamgarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_528993_1 | Tender Reference Number | 4611/e-Tender/Tikamgarh/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24.59 L | Tender Location | Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh , Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,441 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Anil Mishra House To Sanjay Nayak House In Indrapuri Collony At Ward No 17 Tikamgarh
This tender is issued by the CMO Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh, under the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, for the comprehensive construction of a CC road and drainage system. The specific project involves the development of infrastructure from Anil Mishra House to Sanjay Nayak House within Indrapuri Colony, Ward No. 17, Tikamgarh. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹24,58,840, with a completion period of 90 days. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover submission system. The first cover will include essential pre-qualification documents such as tender fee, PAN, GST, PWD registration, EPF registration, organizational details, EMD payment, affidavit, and other relevant documents. The second cover will contain the financial bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹18,441, and the tender fee is ₹5,295 (inclusive of 18% GST). Bidders are advised that withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 13, 2026, 05:00 PM, and concludes on September 15, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh. The bid validity period is set at 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh |
| Address | Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Providing Cc Road And Drainage At Bharathinagar Middle Street In Kadayam..read more
Providing Cc Road And Drainage At Sambankulam Hameethiya 3rd Street In..read more
Construction Of Cc Drain And And Laying Of Cc Road From..read more
Construction Of Prathna Hall At Muktidham Cc Road And Drain From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category