| Tender Title | Chittoor Municipal Corporation: CC Drain Construction and CC Road Laying in Baba Colony | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2805/2026-27/to |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 584 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,480 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Drain And And Laying Of Cc Road From D.no.: 21/123p To 21-123/9pb(2) Baba Colony In Ward No. 49 In Chittoor Municipal Corporation.
This tender, issued by CHITTOOR MUNICIPALITY under the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, seeks qualified contractors for the "Construction of CC Drain and Laying of CC Road from D.No.: 21/123P to 21-123/9PB(2) Baba Colony in Ward No. 49 in Chittoor Municipal Corporation." This open/advertised tender falls under the "Works" tender category with a product category of "Civil Works." The tender documents will be available for download from 28-Aug-2026 at 07:00 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 28-Aug-2026 at 07:00 PM, with the submission deadline on 09-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 04:05 PM. A tender fee of ₹ 584 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16480 are required. The tender reference number is 2805/2026-27/to, and the project is located in AP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chittoor Municipality |
| Address | Chittoor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Cc Road In 23rd Ward, Janakarapalli In Chittoor Municipal..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From 27-144/4 To 27-164/5 At Telephone Colony,..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Chennai-banglore Highway To Housingcolony Existing Cc..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Kogila Pond To D.no 6-41 At..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Beside Indian Red Cross Building At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category