| Tender Title | Chittoor Municipal Corporation: CC Road Construction in Ashokapuram Ward 30 | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2773/2026-27/to |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:16 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 87 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,457 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road From Beside Indian Red Cross Building At Ashokapuram In 30th Ward In Chittoor Municipal Corporation
This tender invites qualified bidders to undertake the **Laying of a CC road from beside the Indian Red Cross building at Ashokapuram in the 30th ward of Chittoor Municipal Corporation**. This project falls under the **Works** tender category and specifically the **Civil Works** product category, with the work to be executed within **Andhra Pradesh**. The tender is being issued by the **CHITTOOR MUNICIPALITY**, part of the **Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh** organisation. Key dates for this open/advertised tender include the document download period commencing on **25-Aug-2026 at 07:00 PM** and concluding on **08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting **25-Aug-2026 at 07:00 PM** and must be finalized by **08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **08-Sep-2026 at 04:05 PM**. A tender fee of **₹ 87** is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 2457**. The tender reference number is **2773/2026-27/to**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chittoor Municipality |
| Address | Chittoor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Cc Road From D/no 15-1930 To 15-1886 At Ashokapuram..read more
Laying Of Cc Road In 23rd Ward, Janakarapalli In Chittoor Municipal..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Chennai-banglore Highway To Housingcolony Existing Cc..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Cb Road To D.no:15-1 At Chamanthipuram..read more
Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2578 To 15-2632 At Ambedkar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category